Loading the content... Loading depends on your connection speed!

Shopping Cart - €0.00
Enduro Cheval: “professional races for amateurs”…

2017 will stay a rollercoaster year for the association Enduro Cheval, historical organiser of the Raid Yvelines – which will have left its mark into the global Endurance riding… Today, about to hit 40 years old and after one or two years of trial and error, the association is changing around three elements: a new address (Haras des Bréviaires), races dedicated to the Amateur and Club riders, technological innovation.

Furthermore the team is working with a new president, Jean-Pierre Duval, again in order to develop the Endurance riding by offering unprofessional riders the optimal conditions to improve, or more simply to discover the discipline. Experience and renewal: Enduro Cheval really offers some “professional races for amateurs”, from the entry level to free speed races.

With this in mind the association Enduro Cheval was offering during the last week-end, from the Haras des Bréviaires, two days of Amateur and Club competitions: the Rambouillet Challenge Amateurs. Four free speed races (80, 120, 2×70 and 140Km) on 20 May, and some imposed speed races (from 10 to 80Km) on 21 May. A week-end during which more than 200 riders met.

Some races that all have enjoyed the forest of Rambouillet’s well-known paths, as much as the association know-how: novices-friendly administrative reception, regulatory framework, securing of the event, electronic time-keeping, remote vet gate at the castel of Neuville (on 20 May), and a premiere, the use of the T-Track system, a GSM/GPS solution positioning the participants via a dedicated mobile application.

In practice, anyone who is linked to the website or has downloaded the mobile application Racemap can follow on a smartphone, on a Google Map geolocation screen, in real time, not only his rider but all the riders in the race, all of them being recognizable for moving numbered points according the bib numbers. On the Bréviaires site, riders (and jury) could also track changes in the races thanks to a widescreen TV.

Races which also have enjoyed a bright sunlight – for the pleasure of the riders, their assistance and the organisers, still wet after several rainy editions… For the rest, no incidents to report, a traditionally friendly atmosphere, an overall very effective management of the organisation, and a henceforth perfect command of lemon chicken skewers…

Next Enduro Cheval appointment on 1st October, still from the Haras des Bréviaires, for the Raid des Bréviaires, that will offer again some “professional races for amateurs” – from 10 to 80Km imposed speed races.

And many thanks to our partners: the Haras des Bréviaires, the castel of Neuville, the French equestrian federation (FFE), the equestrian regional Commitee (CREIF), the City of Rambouillet, the Yvelines Department, the Region Île-de-France.

Some numbers around the Rambouillet Challenge Amateurs…

> 210 starters over the two days – 39 on 20 May et 165 on 21 May
> 41 volunteers + 16 security officers
> 10 veterinarians
> 4 jury

You will find here some copyright-free photos – ©Enduro Cheval. Here are the captions…

“TTrack” 1/2/3: the T-Track solution (attracting attention) + screenshot of the app.
“Départ” (Start): rather a re-start, from the Bréviaires site’s undergrowth.
“Cavaliers” (Riders) 1/2: some strides under the sun of Rambouillet.
“Neuville”: the remote vet gate trotting at the castel of Neuville.
“Podium”: in attendance (on the floor) of François Luca, current president of the CREIF, Leila Youssef, municipal councillor in charge of the national domain of Rambouillet, Jean-Pierre Duval, new president of Enduro Cheval, and Hélène Llorca, in charge (notably) of the safety points.

Results
Complete results here.

Saturday, 20 May

Amateur Elite GP 140Km (VL) – 4 starters / 3 eliminated
1/ Nadège Brasseur + Roméo d’Annay (13.1 Km/h)

Amateur Elite 120Km (VL) – 9 starters / 4 eliminated
1/ Anne-Emmanuelle Le Breton + Suryah d’Aurabelle (14.9 Km/h)
2/ Evelyne Bouyé + Quadix Charrière (14.9 Km/h)
3/ Elodie Roussel + Arzah (13.9 Km/h)

Amateur Elite 2x70Km – 8 starters / 1 eliminated
1/ Louise Lamoureux + Philomène de Bellas (17.2 Km/h)
2/ Michèle Scoarnec + Utah du Groseillier (17 Km/h)
3/ Florent Cheinet + Hassania de l’Orcas (16.7 Km/h)

Amateur 1 GP 90KM – 18 starters / 4 eliminated
1/ Valentine Caresmel + Amri du Courtisot (17.8 Km/h)
2/ Flavie Deriaz + Heden de Sivola (17.4 Km/h)
3/ Prescillia Catel + Ulric des Anges Noirs (17.4 Km/h)

Sunday, 21 May

Amateur 1 90Km – 20 starters / 3 eliminated
1/ Capucine Martin + Ouezzane el Marsa (15.4 Km/h)
2/ Marie Letort + Ankara de Fly (14.8 Km/h)
3/ Isabelle Louis-Villain + Vaya de Minuit (15.3 Km/h)

Amateur 2 60Km – 19 starters / 8 eliminated
1/ Ella Houis + Ourasi II (15 Km/h)
2/ Yannick Radelet + Ess La Felicita (13.4 Km/h)
3/ Maelle Gouebault + Kara al Mounira (14 Km/h)

Club Elite GP 60Km – 9 starters / 2 eliminated
1/ Marie-Véronique Marro + Quismie Bleue (15 Km/h)
2/ Cylia Gigault + Fleur (15 Km/h)
3/ Johanna Leroy + Quameron Sun (15 Km/h)

Amateur 3 40 KM – 3 starters / 1 eliminated
1/ Jean du Lac + Sarabande d’Ax (15.2 Km/h)
2/ Bernadette Bonnel + Karmi Light (14.9 Km/h)

Club Elite 40Km – 14 starters / 1 eliminated
1/ Christophe Reille + Scoverdi du Valdieu (14.9 Km/h)
2/ Kevin Scotto + Namaspamoos Beautyfly (14.9 Km/h)
3/ Géraldine Molle + Vassalah al Mounira (15 Km/h)

Amateur 4 Spéciale 30Km – 3 starters / 1 eliminated
1/ Nathalie Dallo + Gandhi des Cèdres (15 Km/h)
2/ Murielle Couturier + Vahine du Saussey (15 Km/h)

Club 2 Spéciale 30Km – 11 starters / 2 eliminated
1/ Tiphaine Hébert + Bandit Badrec (14.8 Km/h)
2/ Mélissa Moyer + River (15 Km/h)
3/ Ludovic Gobron + Qilt du Soleil (14.8 Km/h)

Amateur 4 20Km – 4 starters / 1 eliminated
1/ Alain Dubois + Aqaba d’Azat (15 Km/h)
2/ Mathilde Le Roux + Deneriah d’Olima (13.2 Km/h)
3/ Murielle Couturier + Roxane du Saussey (14.9 Km/h)

Club 2 20Km – 47 starters / 0 eliminated
1/ Dominique Roux-Rossi + Bletz (14.9 Km/h)
2/ Eve Boura + Leia (14.5 Km/h)
3/ Jean-Mathieu Boutillon + Soodany (14.2 Km/h)

Club 3 20Km – 13 starters / 1 eliminated
1/ Peggy Brossier + Rejane du Four (11.7 Km/h)
2/ Ornella Segura + Bambou de la Morlette (10.6 Km/h)
3/ Jean-François de Zitter + Perla de Gimelle (12.2 Km/h)

Club 4 10Km – 21 starters / 6 eliminated
1/ Julian Legrand + Iris (11.9 Km/h)
2/ Sandra Bouthe + Ilen Banks Fred (11.9 Km/h)
3/ Christophe Gauden + Asie Skip de l’Epine (11.6 Km/h)
Philippe Noël – for Enduro Cheval
noel.conseil@yahoo.fr / 0683206266

Comments are closed.

Mobile version: Enabled